(800) 814 COOL Questions? Call Us Now!

Marco Island Tours

Everglades National Park, USA
Marco Island

If you are looking for things to do in Everglades National Park we have 31 Tours and Activities to Experience Marco Island. Check out our verified traveler reviews and photos of Marco Island tours and other things to do in Everglades National Park, and book securely when you find the perfect one. Learn the best ways to see famous Marco Island and explore the most popular things to do in Everglades National Park.

Marco Island
Everglades National Park, Marco Island, Florida

Read More
31 Results
Marco Island and Naples Pedal or Paddle Kayak Tour

Discover the difference with Marco Ecotours Our tours are more than a business - they are our passion. We strive to ensure that every guest …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Discover the difference with Marco Ecotours Our tours are more than a business - they are our passion. We strive to ensure that every guest...

2 hours • Free Cancellation
5.0 (1,163)
from
$58
Backwater Adventure's CraigCat Tours of the 10,000 Islands

Operate your own 2 person catamaran through the winding and breathtaking waterways of the 10,000 Islands. Excitement, tranquility, thrill, and intimacy bundled in to one …More

Operate your own 2 person catamaran through the winding and breathtaking waterways of the 10,000 Islands. Excitement, tranquility, thrill, and intimacy bundled in to one...

90 to 150 minutes • Free Cancellation
4.9 (960)
from
$175
Mangrove Tunnels & Mudflats Kayak Tour - Local Biologist Guides

Join SWFL's only active local biologist guides for an adventure through the Rookery Bay Reserve at the start of the 10,000 islands on the #1 …More

Join SWFL's only active local biologist guides for an adventure through the Rookery Bay Reserve at the start of the 10,000 islands on the #1...

2 hours 30 minutes • Free Cancellation
5.0 (827)
from
$75
Marco Island Dolphin Sightseeing Tour

ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO DEPARTURE. Our Marco Island Dolphin Sightseeing Tour departs from the Goodland Boat Park, in Goodland, FL. Take a short ride …More

ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO DEPARTURE. Our Marco Island Dolphin Sightseeing Tour departs from the Goodland Boat Park, in Goodland, FL. Take a short ride...

2 hours • Free Cancellation
5.0 (537)
from
$99
Drive your Own 2 Seat Fun Go Cat Boat on Marco Island

The exclusive Go Cat Boat is a luxury catamaran. This is the newest and coolest way to explore the 10,000 islands around the beautiful Marco …More

The exclusive Go Cat Boat is a luxury catamaran. This is the newest and coolest way to explore the 10,000 islands around the beautiful Marco...

3 hours • Free Cancellation
4.8 (293)
from
$180
2 Hour Dolphin, Birding and Shelling Tour

Not only will you be introduced to the great birding and wildlife in the area by your naturalists guide, you will also learn about the …More

Not only will you be introduced to the great birding and wildlife in the area by your naturalists guide, you will also learn about the...

2 hours • Free Cancellation
4.9 (250)
from
$110
Half Day Shelling Dolphin Eco Tour in 10 000 Island and Marco

As the top shelling company in all of Florida, we take pride in providing our guests with a truly unique and unforgettable experience. Our specially …More

As the top shelling company in all of Florida, we take pride in providing our guests with a truly unique and unforgettable experience. Our specially...

3 hours • Free Cancellation
4.9 (241)
from
$137
Best of Marco Island Tour

Looking for a boat tour that goes beyond dolphins and shelling? This two-hour sightseeing cruise departs Goodland and travels through the Ten Thousand Islands to …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Looking for a boat tour that goes beyond dolphins and shelling? This two-hour sightseeing cruise departs Goodland and travels through the Ten Thousand Islands to...

2 hours • Free Cancellation
4.9 (220)
from
$99
Marco Island Safari Truck Tour

Climb up into the Safari truck, fasten your seatbelt and get ready for the Around the Island Safari Truck Tour! Your tour guide driver will …More

Climb up into the Safari truck, fasten your seatbelt and get ready for the Around the Island Safari Truck Tour! Your tour guide driver will...

80 to 90 minutes • Free Cancellation
5.0 (125)
from
$45
Mangrove Tunnels Kayak Tour (Photographer Included)- Marco Island

Follow your entertaining biologist tour guide through the mangroves of south Naples & Marco Island on this 1.5 - 2 Hour adventure. Look for dolphins, …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Follow your entertaining biologist tour guide through the mangroves of south Naples & Marco Island on this 1.5 - 2 Hour adventure. Look for dolphins,...

1 hour 50 minutes • Free Cancellation
4.9 (121)
from
$59
4 Hour Ten Thousand Islands Shelling Trip

Join us for a 4-hour shelling adventure through the world-famous Ten Thousand Islands, with stops at Kice Island, Dickmans Island, and other hidden gems. Departing …More

Join us for a 4-hour shelling adventure through the world-famous Ten Thousand Islands, with stops at Kice Island, Dickmans Island, and other hidden gems. Departing...

3 hours 15 minutes • Free Cancellation
5.0 (117)
from
$155
Exclusive Pedal Kayak Tour Marco Island Naples

Experience the magic of untouched nature as you become one with the tides in your Hobie Kayak (with pedals), through and under the magnificent Mangrove …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Experience the magic of untouched nature as you become one with the tides in your Hobie Kayak (with pedals), through and under the magnificent Mangrove...

2 hours • Free Cancellation
5.0 (103)
from
$75
Half Day Private Shelling Dolphin EcoTour in 10 000 Island Marco

As the top shelling company in all of Florida, we take pride in providing our guests with a truly unique and unforgettable experience. Our specially …More

As the top shelling company in all of Florida, we take pride in providing our guests with a truly unique and unforgettable experience. Our specially...

3 hours • Free Cancellation
4.9 (102)
from
$675
10,000 Islands Excursion 3.5 hour Dolphin & Shelling Boat Tour

Our best value tour. Imagine shelling on islands that are NOT picked over daily by 100's of people. With your naturalist guide, learn about individual …More

Our best value tour. Imagine shelling on islands that are NOT picked over daily by 100's of people. With your naturalist guide, learn about individual...

3 hours 30 minutes • Free Cancellation
4.9 (93)
from
$160
2-hour Shelling Boat Tour in the 10,000 Islands

The 10,000 Islands Wildlife Refuge, adjacent to Everglades National Park, is inaccessible except by boat. Our tour, led by an experienced sheller and certified master …More

The 10,000 Islands Wildlife Refuge, adjacent to Everglades National Park, is inaccessible except by boat. Our tour, led by an experienced sheller and certified master...

2 hours • Free Cancellation
4.9 (91)
from
$110
Wild Dolphin Tour

Up-Close Encounters in Marco Island’s Waters! Our Best of Marco Dolphin Tour is an exciting and scenic boat trip designed for nature lovers, families, and …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Up-Close Encounters in Marco Island’s Waters! Our Best of Marco Dolphin Tour is an exciting and scenic boat trip designed for nature lovers, families, and...

2 hours • Free Cancellation
5.0 (61)
from
$99
Naples Keewaydin Shelling Dolphin and Beach Tours

Uncover the treasures of Southwest Florida with unforgettable shelling, dolphin watching, and fishing tours in Naples. Explore the secluded island of Keewaydin, where rare seashells …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Uncover the treasures of Southwest Florida with unforgettable shelling, dolphin watching, and fishing tours in Naples. Explore the secluded island of Keewaydin, where rare seashells...

3 hours • Free Cancellation
4.8 (50)
from
$137
Island Paradise: Dolphin, Shelling, Birding Eco Boat Tour

The Island Paradise: Dolphin, Shelling, Birding Eco Boat Tour is the ultimate wildlife and nature adventure for families, nature lovers, and shelling enthusiasts. This guided …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

The Island Paradise: Dolphin, Shelling, Birding Eco Boat Tour is the ultimate wildlife and nature adventure for families, nature lovers, and shelling enthusiasts. This guided...

2 hours 30 minutes • Free Cancellation
5.0 (48)
from
$129
Barrier Island Shelling Tour

Barrier Island Shelling Tour The Barrier Island Shelling Tour is the ultimate shelling adventure for those looking to discover rare and beautiful seashells in untouched, …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Barrier Island Shelling Tour The Barrier Island Shelling Tour is the ultimate shelling adventure for those looking to discover rare and beautiful seashells in untouched,...

2 hours 30 minutes • Free Cancellation
4.9 (47)
from
$129
Marco Island Sunset Cruise- Private 2 Hour

Experience the magic of a Marco Island sunset cruise as you sail into the golden horizon over the Gulf of Mexico. This 2 to 2.5-hour …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Experience the magic of a Marco Island sunset cruise as you sail into the golden horizon over the Gulf of Mexico. This 2 to 2.5-hour...

2 hours • Free Cancellation
4.9 (40)
from
$475
Sunset Eco Tour of Marco Island & 10,000 Islands

Our Sunset Tour is the perfect way to end your day in paradise, offering a front-row seat to one of Marco Island’s most breathtaking sunsets. …More

Likely to Sell Out
Likely to Sell Out

Our Sunset Tour is the perfect way to end your day in paradise, offering a front-row seat to one of Marco Island’s most breathtaking sunsets....

2 hours 30 minutes • Free Cancellation
5.0 (38)
from
$125

Frequently Asked Questions

These answers are based on answers previously given to Cool SWFL customers' questions.

Marco Island tour reviews
Everglades National Park Tours
Attractions
Guides
Calendar